Variable ws7b : Is your toilet working properly

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 113196
Invalid: 2910
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 83789 74.0%
2 Occasional problems 16646 14.7%
3 Weekly problems 6649 5.9%
4 Daily problems 5933 5.2%
5 Not Applic 0 0.0%
8 DK 161 0.1%
9 Missing 18 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Is your toilet working properly, or there are daily, weekly or less than weekly problems?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit