Variable ws6cc : secondary source of dirinking water

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-99
Valid case(s): 51181
Invalid: 64925
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Piped into dwelling 13757 26.9%
12 Piped into yard or plot 1459 2.9%
13 Public tap/standpipe 1180 2.3%
21 Tubewell/borehole 195 0.4%
31 Protected well 2244 4.4%
32 Unprotected well 1244 2.4%
41 Protected spring 169 0.3%
42 Unprotected spring 824 1.6%
51 Rainwater collection 257 0.5%
61 Tanker-truck 6568 12.8%
71 Cart with small tank/drum 3551 6.9%
81 Surface water 7934 15.5%
82 Bottle 2029 4.0%
96 Other 9764 19.1%
99 Missing 6 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
If your main source of drinking water supply fails, what is your secondary source of drinking water?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit