Variable ws6bb : Main dirinking water source give reliable supply

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 114974
Invalid: 1132
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 64925 56.5%
2 Problems, but less than weekly 17259 15.0%
3 Weekly 12007 10.4%
4 Daily 20704 18.0%
5 Not Applic 0 0.0%
8 DK 63 0.1%
9 Missing 16 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does your main drinking water source give you a reliable supply, i mean daily, weekly, or less than weekly problems or almost no problems?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit