Variable hh7 : Muhafaza

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-35
Valid case(s): 116106
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 35

File: hl

Description
Governate/region
Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Duhuk 6419 5.5%
12 Nainwa 6782 5.8%
13 Sulimania 4845 4.2%
14 Kakuk 6050 5.2%
15 Arbil 5480 4.7%
21 Diala 5562 4.8%
22 Anbar 6463 5.6%
23 Baghdad 8910 7.7%
24 Babil 6747 5.8%
25 Karbala 6196 5.3%
26 Wasit 6418 5.5%
27 Salahaladin 7315 6.3%
28 Najaf 6233 5.4%
31 Qadisya 6444 5.6%
32 Almuthana 7902 6.8%
33 Thiqar 5784 5.0%
34 Misan 6715 5.8%
35 Albasrah 5841 5.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for zone.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit