Variable da12 : Can he name at least one object

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 3297
Invalid: 112809
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: hl

Universe
Children aged 2

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 2700 81.9%
2 No 597 18.1%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Can (name) name at least one object (for example, an animal, a toy, a cup,
a spoon)?
Interviewer instructions
(For 2-year-olds):
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit