Variable da7 : Does he have difficulty walking or moving

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 40667
Invalid: 75439
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Universe
Children age 2-14

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 971 2.4%
2 No 39691 97.6%
9 Missing 5 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does (name) have difficulty in walking or moving his/her arms or does he/she have weakness and/or stiffness in the arms or legs?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit