Variable da3 : Any serious delay sitting, standang or walking

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 40667
Invalid: 75439
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Universe
Children age 2-14

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1909 4.7%
2 No 38753 95.3%
9 Missing 5 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Compared with other children, does or did (name) have any serious delay in sitting, standing, or walking?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit