Variable ed5 : Days attended school in last week

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-9
Valid case(s): 25485
Invalid: 90621
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
8 Interview during school holidays 1 0.0%
9 Missing 5533 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Since last 
(day of the week), how many days did (name) attend school?
Interviewer instructions
Insert number of days in space below.
Insert (9) If last week was a holiday
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit