Variable helevel : Education of household head

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 2
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 116106
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Universe
Households
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 29948 25.8%
2 Primary 35496 30.6%
3 Secondary + 50632 43.6%
4 Non-standard curriculum 0 0.0%
9 Missing/DK 30 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit