Variable felevel : Father's education

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 2
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 56316
Invalid: 59790
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 7544 13.4%
2 Primary 17459 31.0%
3 Secondary + 27112 48.1%
4 Non-standard curriculum 0 0.0%
5 Father not in household 4183 7.4%
9 Missing/DK 18 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit