Variable gover : Governorate

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-18
Valid case(s): 116106
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Dohuk 6419 5.5%
2 Nainwa 6782 5.8%
3 Sulimania 4845 4.2%
4 Karkuk 6050 5.2%
5 Erbil 5480 4.7%
6 Diala 5562 4.8%
7 Anbar 6463 5.6%
8 Babil 6747 5.8%
9 Karbala 6196 5.3%
10 Wasit 6418 5.5%
11 Salahaladin 7315 6.3%
12 Najaf 6233 5.4%
13 Qadisya 6444 5.6%
14 Almuthana 7902 6.8%
15 Thiqar 5784 5.0%
16 Misan 6715 5.8%
17 Albasrah 5841 5.0%
18 Baghdad 8910 7.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit