Variable hh7_det : Administrative and geographic detailed regions

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-15
Valid case(s): 3209 (3187.2)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 15

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer (in questionnaire this variable is named HH7, it was renamed to HH7_det in all data sets)

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Unsko-sanski 357 382 12.0%
2 Posavski 45 48 1.5%
3 Tuzlanski 347 337 10.6%
4 Zenicko-dobojski 416 457 14.3%
5 Bosansko-podrinjski 16 13 0.4%
6 Srednje-bosanski 217 208 6.5%
7 Hercegovacko-neretvanski 271 264 8.3%
8 Zapadno-hercegovacki 83 90 2.8%
9 Sarajevo 263 240 7.5%
10 Herceg-bosanski 50 42 1.3%
11 Krajina 584 528 16.6%
12 Posavina 115 102 3.2%
13 Podrinje i SRR 318 312 9.8%
14 Hercegovina 69 88 2.8%
15 Distrikt Brcko 58 74 2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit