Variable FLAG : Flag for anthropometric indicators

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-7
Valid case(s): 3187 (3187.2)
Invalid: 22 (0)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Constructed variable used for analysis

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 No flag 3015 3017 94.6%
1 Height for age 5 4 0.1%
2 Weight for height 26 22 0.7%
3 Weight for height, Height for age 118 115 3.6%
4 Weight for age 3 3 0.1%
5 Weight for age, Height for age 1 1 0.0%
6 Weight for age, Weight for height 6 10 0.3%
7 Weight for age, Weight for height, Height for age 13 16 0.5%
Sysmiss 22 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Literal question
Is (name) male or female?
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit