Variable HC17 : Lack of adequate heating facilities

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4977 (4890)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 1085 981 20.1%
2 No 3891 3909 79.9%
9 Missing 1 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does your dwelling have the lack of adequate heating facilities?
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit