Variable HC16J : Garage

Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4977 (4890)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member


Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 2532 2443 50.0%
2 No 2445 2447 50.0%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does this dwelling have next rooms/premises?
Record all that apply.
Interviewer instructions
Questions HC16 are used to record information about the dwelling.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit