Variable HC16A : Separate kitchen

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4977 (4890)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 3969 3928 80.3%
2 No 1008 962 19.7%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does this dwelling have next rooms/premises?
Post-question
Record all that apply.
Interviewer instructions
Questions HC16 are used to record information about the dwelling.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit