Variable HC15D : Do you have a written rental contract for this dwelling

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 540 (448.4)
Invalid: 4437 (4441.6)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 111 80 17.8%
2 No 429 368 82.2%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 4437 4442
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Do you have a written rental contract for this dwelling?
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit