Variable HC15B : Do you or someone in this household have a title deed for th

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4437 (4441.6)
Invalid: 540 (448.4)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 4212 4219 95.0%
2 No 225 223 5.0%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 540 448
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Do you or someone in this household have a title deed for this dwelling?
Interviewer instructions
This question is asked to respondents who state that the dwelling is owned by a household member. If the owner has title deeds for the dwelling, circle '1' and skip to HC15F. If not, continue with HC15C.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit