Variable HC13 : Does this household own any livestock, cattle, or animals

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4977 (4890)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 1912 1822 37.3%
2 No 3065 3068 62.7%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does this household own any livestock, herds, or farm animals?
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code corresponding to the response given. If 'No', skip to the next module.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit