Variable HC7A : Does the fire stove have a chimney or a hood

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 76 (90.4)
Invalid: 4901 (4799.6)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 75 90 100.0%
2 No 0 0 0.0%
9 Missing 1 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 4901 4800
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does the fire/stove have a chimney or a hood?
Interviewer instructions
Circle the appropriate response.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit