Variable hh7_det : Administrative and geographic detailed regions

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-15
Valid case(s): 4977 (4890)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 15

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer (in questionnaire this variable is named HH7, it was renamed to HH7_det in all data sets)

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Unsko-sanski 538 473 9.7%
2 Posavski 76 78 1.6%
3 Tuzlanski 597 629 12.9%
4 Zenicko-dobojski 678 710 14.5%
5 Bosansko-podrinjski 23 28 0.6%
6 Srednje-bosanski 314 301 6.1%
7 Hercegovacko-neretvanski 384 377 7.7%
8 Zapadno-hercegovacki 104 83 1.7%
9 Sarajevo 453 477 9.8%
10 Herceg-bosanski 54 44 0.9%
11 Krajina 915 878 18.0%
12 Posavina 167 155 3.2%
13 Podrinje i SRR 478 447 9.1%
14 Hercegovina 98 110 2.3%
15 Distrikt Brcko 98 101 2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit