Variable hh7_det : Administrative and geographic detailed regions

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-15
Valid case(s): 21063
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 15

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer (in questionnaire this variable is named HH7, it was renamed to HH7_det in all data sets)

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Unsko-sanski 2156 10.2%
2 Posavski 319 1.5%
3 Tuzlanski 2330 11.1%
4 Zenicko-dobojski 2653 12.6%
5 Bosansko-podrinjski 91 0.4%
6 Srednje-bosanski 1248 5.9%
7 Hercegovacko-neretvanski 1691 8.0%
8 Zapadno-hercegovacki 522 2.5%
9 Sarajevo 1810 8.6%
10 Herceg-bosanski 291 1.4%
11 Krajina 4097 19.5%
12 Posavina 784 3.7%
13 Podrinje i SRR 2191 10.4%
14 Hercegovina 457 2.2%
15 Distrikt Brcko 423 2.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit