Variable HC17 : Lack of adequate heating facilities

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 21063 (17425.7)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 4850 3842 22.0%
2 No 16210 13583 77.9%
9 Missing 3 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does your dwelling have the lack of adequate heating facilities?
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit