Variable HC16G : Cellar

Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 21063 (17425.7)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: hl

De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member


Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 10806 9088 52.2%
2 No 10257 8337 47.8%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does this dwelling have next rooms/premises?
Record all that apply.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit