Variable HC16B : Bathroom with WC

Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 21063 (17425.7)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: hl

De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member


Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 18531 15448 88.6%
2 No 2532 1978 11.4%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does this dwelling have next rooms/premises?
Record all that apply.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit