Variable HC16A : Separate kitchen

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 21063 (17425.7)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 16407 13447 77.2%
2 No 4656 3979 22.8%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does this dwelling have next rooms/premises?
Post-question
Record all that apply.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit