Variable ED2 : Ever attended school

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 17854 (16472.7)
Invalid: 3209 (952.9)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 16144 14791 89.8%
2 No 1708 1681 10.2%
9 Missing 2 1 0.0%
Sysmiss 3209 953
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Has (name) ever attended school or preschool?
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit