Variable hh7_det : Administrative and geographic detailed regions

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-15
Valid case(s): 6000 (5549)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 15

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer (in questionnaire this variable is named HH7, it was renamed to HH7_det in all data sets)

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Unsko-sanski 513 424 7.6%
2 Posavski 87 88 1.6%
3 Tuzlanski 718 631 11.4%
4 Zenicko-dobojski 728 687 12.4%
5 Bosansko-podrinjski 29 29 0.5%
6 Srednje-bosanski 334 284 5.1%
7 Hercegovacko-neretvanski 437 396 7.1%
8 Zapadno-hercegovacki 127 106 1.9%
9 Sarajevo 694 607 10.9%
10 Herceg-bosanski 77 80 1.4%
11 Krajina 1174 1145 20.6%
12 Posavina 229 237 4.3%
13 Podrinje i SRR 607 591 10.7%
14 Hercegovina 119 121 2.2%
15 Distrikt Brcko 127 124 2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit