Variable HH7 : Administrative regions

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 6000 (5549)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Recoded variable

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 FBiH 3744 3331 60.0%
2 RS 2129 2094 37.7%
3 DB 127 124 2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Derivation
Variable is recoded from variable hh7_det (Administrative and geographic detailed regions). 
HH7_det from 1 to 10 are in Federation BiH
HH7_det from 11 to 14 are in Republika Srpska and
HH7_det equal 15 is Brcko District
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit