Variable HI35C : Male-Other categories: unemployment benefits, etc.

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1473 (901.2)
Invalid: 4527 (4647.8)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 7 2 0.2%
2 No 1231 758 84.1%
8 Refuse 0 0 0.0%
9 Missing 235 142 15.7%
Sysmiss 4527 4648
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Other categories: unemployment  benefits, etc.
Interviewer instructions
Make sure the household - level question is responded and then ask specifcially who in the family recevies this - man or women.
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit