Variable HI3C : Male-Does your family receive any kind of aid from wellfare system or any special kind of income

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 3578 (2250.3)
Invalid: 2422 (3298.7)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 220 135 6.0%
2 No 3352 2112 93.9%
8 Refuse 0 0 0.0%
9 Missing 6 3 0.1%
Sysmiss 2422 3299
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does your family receive any  kind of  aid from wellfare system or any special kind of income?
Interviewer instructions
If yes go to H13 to H13.5
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit