Variable HE18B : The household is getting subventions/aid from the center for social work, humanitarian organizations

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-7
Valid case(s): 3578 (2250.3)
Invalid: 2422 (3298.7)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 No 3552 2235 99.3%
1 For food 18 9 0.4%
2 For electrycity 1 0 0.0%
3 For heating 2 2 0.1%
4 For clothes 3 1 0.0%
5 For school material 1 2 0.1%
6 For school activities 0 0 0.0%
7 For school transportation 1 2 0.1%
Sysmiss 2422 3299
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Interviewer instructions
The household is getting subventions/aid from the center for social work, humanitarian organizations
Generated: MAR-18-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit