Variable BR12G : Encourage by comparing other children

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 245
Invalid: 0

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 17 6.9%
G Encourage by comparing other children 228 93.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit