Variable BR11 : Doing anything to prepare to go to school?

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 13320
Invalid: 21390
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 7615 57.2%
2 No 5685 42.7%
9 Missing 20 0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit