Variable BR10E : Discipline/punish the child physically

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 93
Invalid: 0

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 21 22.6%
E Discipline/punish the child physically 72 77.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit