Variable BR9 : Develop the Intelligence of this child?

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 31566
Invalid: 3144
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 19492 61.7%
2 No 12069 38.2%
9 Missing 5 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit