Variable melevel2 : Mother's education

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 34710
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 12183 35.1%
2 Primary 10004 28.8%
3 Secondary 12397 35.7%
4 Non-standard curriculum 108 0.3%
9 Missing/DK 18 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit