Variable HC15HB : Flood-prone area

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 4339
Invalid: 0

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 36 0.8%
B Flood-prone area 4303 99.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit