Variable HC15D : Do you have a written rental contract for this dwelling

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 7065
Invalid: 27645
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 517 7.3%
2 No 6537 92.5%
9 Missing 11 0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit