Variable HC11D : Was there any marriage in the household

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-8
Valid case(s): 34710
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 No Marriage 28803 83.0%
2 Registered 5236 15.1%
3 Not registered 654 1.9%
8 DK 17 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit