Variable HC9J : AC

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 34710
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 50 0.1%
2 No 34652 99.8%
9 Missing 8 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit