Variable WS9A : Hand washing after defication

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 34710
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Only water 2617 7.5%
2 Water and soil 7706 22.2%
3 Water and ash 5062 14.6%
4 Water and soap 19307 55.6%
6 Others 11 0.0%
9 Missing 7 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit