Variable WS6_4 : TW tested for arsenic

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 24269
Invalid: 10441
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Not tested 8739 36.0%
2 Tested/marked red 1964 8.1%
3 Tested/marked green 13492 55.6%
9 Missing 74 0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit