Variable WS6_3D : Using pond/sand filter water

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 589
Invalid: 0

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 23 3.9%
D Using pond/sand filter water 566 96.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit