Variable BR4A : Place of birth registration

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 2641
Invalid: 32069
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 City corporation 315 11.9%
2 Pourshava 999 37.8%
3 Union Parishad 1184 44.8%
6 Other 41 1.6%
8 DK 85 3.2%
9 Missing 17 0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit