Variable HH7A : District

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-94
Valid case(s): 34710
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 94

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Bagerhat 349 1.0%
3 Bandarban 527 1.5%
4 Barguna 397 1.1%
6 Barisal 783 2.3%
9 Bhola 514 1.5%
10 Bogra 351 1.0%
12 Brahmanbaria 743 2.1%
13 Chandpur 523 1.5%
15 Chittagong 1459 4.2%
18 Chuadanga 390 1.1%
19 Comilla 577 1.7%
22 Cox's Bazar 797 2.3%
26 Dhaka 1150 3.3%
27 Dinajpur 458 1.3%
29 Faridpur 491 1.4%
30 Feni 484 1.4%
32 Gaibandha 474 1.4%
33 Gazipur 374 1.1%
35 Gopalganj 476 1.4%
36 Habiganj 687 2.0%
38 Joypurhat 356 1.0%
39 Jamalpur 410 1.2%
41 Jessore 420 1.2%
42 Jhalokati 412 1.2%
44 Jhenaidah 372 1.1%
46 Khagrachhari 663 1.9%
47 Khulna 742 2.1%
48 Kishorganj 573 1.7%
49 Kurigram 455 1.3%
50 Kushtia 387 1.1%
51 Lakshmipur 529 1.5%
52 Lalmonirhat 469 1.4%
54 Madaripur 519 1.5%
55 Magura 492 1.4%
56 Manikganj 407 1.2%
57 Meherpur 371 1.1%
58 Maulvibazar 598 1.7%
59 Munshiganj 474 1.4%
61 Mymensingh 662 1.9%
64 Naogaon 531 1.5%
65 Narail 498 1.4%
67 Narayanganj 497 1.4%
68 Narsingdi 556 1.6%
69 Natore 339 1.0%
70 Nawabganj 579 1.7%
72 Netrakona 681 2.0%
73 Nilphamari 497 1.4%
75 Noakhali 607 1.7%
76 Pabna 439 1.3%
77 Panchagarh 478 1.4%
78 Patuakhali 456 1.3%
79 Pirojpur 387 1.1%
81 Rajshahi 683 2.0%
82 Rajbari 422 1.2%
84 Rangamati 642 1.8%
85 Rangpur 465 1.3%
86 Shariatpur 485 1.4%
87 Satkhira 377 1.1%
88 Sirajganj 465 1.3%
89 Sherpur 476 1.4%
90 Sunamganj 713 2.1%
91 Sylhet 1281 3.7%
93 Tangail 427 1.2%
94 Thakurgaon 414 1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit