Variable IM21AD : Day of Hepatitis B1 immunization

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-99
Valid case(s): 15252
Invalid: 19458
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 66

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
0 Not given 7504 93.3%
44 Marked on card - no date given 90 1.1%
66 Reported by mother 452 5.6%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit