Variable HH7A : District

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-94
Valid case(s): 78260
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 94

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Bagerhat 1009 1.3%
3 Bandarban 939 1.2%
4 Barguna 969 1.2%
6 Barisal 2084 2.7%
9 Bhola 967 1.2%
10 Bogra 949 1.2%
12 Brahmanbaria 1136 1.5%
13 Chandpur 1091 1.4%
15 Chittagong 3442 4.4%
18 Chuadanga 1007 1.3%
19 Comilla 1141 1.5%
22 Cox's Bazar 1190 1.5%
26 Dhaka 3120 4.0%
27 Dinajpur 1154 1.5%
29 Faridpur 1069 1.4%
30 Feni 1162 1.5%
32 Gaibandha 1043 1.3%
33 Gazipur 892 1.1%
35 Gopalganj 1072 1.4%
36 Habiganj 1200 1.5%
38 Joypurhat 1031 1.3%
39 Jamalpur 943 1.2%
41 Jessore 1065 1.4%
42 Jhalokati 1017 1.3%
44 Jhenaidah 1045 1.3%
46 Khagrachhari 1405 1.8%
47 Khulna 2151 2.7%
48 Kishorganj 952 1.2%
49 Kurigram 998 1.3%
50 Kushtia 1001 1.3%
51 Lakshmipur 1062 1.4%
52 Lalmonirhat 1002 1.3%
54 Madaripur 1057 1.4%
55 Magura 1075 1.4%
56 Manikganj 1029 1.3%
57 Meherpur 1030 1.3%
58 Maulvibazar 1179 1.5%
59 Munshiganj 1176 1.5%
61 Mymensingh 1332 1.7%
64 Naogaon 1535 2.0%
65 Narail 1011 1.3%
67 Narayanganj 1082 1.4%
68 Narsingdi 1061 1.4%
69 Natore 1031 1.3%
70 Nawabganj 1169 1.5%
72 Netrakona 1235 1.6%
73 Nilphamari 1010 1.3%
75 Noakhali 1224 1.6%
76 Pabna 1010 1.3%
77 Panchagarh 1105 1.4%
78 Patuakhali 1038 1.3%
79 Pirojpur 990 1.3%
81 Rajshahi 2236 2.9%
82 Rajbari 1104 1.4%
84 Rangamati 1409 1.8%
85 Rangpur 1058 1.4%
86 Shariatpur 1001 1.3%
87 Satkhira 1017 1.3%
88 Sirajganj 961 1.2%
89 Sherpur 981 1.3%
90 Sunamganj 1177 1.5%
91 Sylhet 2510 3.2%
93 Tangail 1105 1.4%
94 Thakurgaon 1014 1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit