Variable MN14U : Time first bathe your baby (Unit)

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 11942
Invalid: 66318
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 With in 24 Hours 6753 56.5%
2 1-3 Days 2983 25.0%
3 More than 3 days 1849 15.5%
4 Not bathed 6 0.1%
8 Dk/remember 233 2.0%
9 Missing 118 1.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit