Variable melevel2 : Education

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 69860
Invalid: 8400
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 23895 34.2%
2 Primary 18245 26.1%
3 Secondary + 27501 39.4%
4 Non-standard curriculum 215 0.3%
9 Missing/DK 4 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit